Us

Saturday, March 28, 2009

Dont forget to SWITCH OFF lights tonight...

Having Family Dinner later at KTM Seafood, Jerudong.. 

sempena 1st Anniversary n me n my mom birthdays...

coincidentally, today is Earth Hour so candle light dinner tah sj ni krg.. hehehe

Monday, March 23, 2009

Memperingati 1 tahun persandingan 


Sunday, March 22, 2009

Darl start exercise hari ni till dis friday! arRRRrrrrggHHH!!! boreing ku eh!!!

tdi ke pantai seri kenangan ngn naimah, buang boreng...

esk mayb ke skulah ku kn minta chop gb tuk borang tambang ku. alumth lagi selesai nya... *sigh*

Saturday, March 21, 2009

Hamsters

Got noting to do, n testing my flash, i took some shots of my bro's hamster. Still need to improve my shoots techniques tho'







Friday, March 20, 2009

Sambutan Maulud Nabi

SRSK telah mengadakan Sambutan Maulud Nabi pada hari Isnin, 16hb Mac 09. Semua gambar dbawah diambil oleh cZai coz aku menjaga year 6 Ujian Penilaian. Using my new Canon flash for d 1st tym,  d outcomes very satisfied. :)












Tuesday, March 17, 2009

above: captured by rozy. (not bad rozy, hehehe. lawa lawa lawa)






few pics on my bday friday d 13th.

Monday, March 16, 2009


Its Our 1st Year Anniversary today!!!

wah...pejam celik pejam celik 1 tahun sudah rupanya... mcm baru semlm kawin. hehehe anyway, i love my  life as a wife to my husband.. although kmi belum ada baby but its ok..darl always beside me n he understand jua... so no rushing, if ada rezeki, ada tah tu...

hmm...got no plan today but donno darl ah..he said kn jln plg tonite bli brg kn ke hutan tym CUTI SEKOLAH ah...buring jua saya tu...tpi apa bleh buat... nasib aku bz cuti ni so nda jua kerasahan..

n btw, tdi ada praktis netball di SR Sg Siamas..wah tired eh...pancit ku ah...

out now, exhausted masih....

Friday, March 13, 2009

Its my Birthday today!!!! yeyyyy!!!

i think i have a blast birthday this year....

happy to d max!!! y??? becoz......

1. teachers at my school did celebrate it in advance, a surprise one (yesterday). cdah got me! i did tell her dat it wont work, unfortunately, it DID work! haha

2. my lovely frenz celebrated my bday last nyt at Country Patch Cafe. got presents from them too :) *pics will be upload some other times ya fellas*

3. received tons of bday greetings from facebook families...

4. had dinner wif darl tonite @ Empire Pantai Restaurant. its seafood nyt.

5. rcv a gift from darl, that i have been waiting for since i got my canon... SPEEDLITE 580EX II! YAHOOOooooOOOO!!! THANK YOU DARLING. LOVE IT SOOOOO MUCH!! *MMMWAHHZ*

hehehe i think my adrenaline run faster today.

Monday, March 9, 2009

Celebrating Surprise Bday Antoi n Jul

Date: 08th March 09

Venue: Wecan Restaurant

Time: 2pm











click here for more pics

Saturday, March 7, 2009

My birthday is coming..n im wondering,'whats darl gonna give me a....?'

6 days To Go

Wednesday, March 4, 2009

Had Teaching Forum this afternoon at SR.RIF

Monday, March 2, 2009

Football Tournament


Day 1 (28th Feb 09) SRSK vs .................. ( lupa lah)

SRSK menang 7-2..

Day 2 (2nd March 09) SRSK vs Chung Hwa

SRSK kalah 0-1....

Lil Jr in d house.  Baby Luqman Al-Hakim

Bergaya anak cZai ani 'c Adek'

Melating~~

Unappreciated